4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Veritas Academy
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner4 Active

Veritas Academy

13401 Escarpment Blvd, Austin, Texas 78737
Scott Rhodes
4
Total Projects
$7.3M
Portfolio Value
4
Active Now
26,648
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$1.8M
Avg Value

About Veritas Academy

Veritas Academy is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 4 construction projects valued at $7.3M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 2 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 26,648 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (50%)
  • 2 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $1.8M
  • Total square footage: 26,648 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin3 projects
  • ESCARPMENT BLVDAUSTIN1 projects

With 4 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Veritas Academy maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Overland Partners, No Clash LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, ESCARPMENT BLVDAUSTIN, establishing Veritas Academy as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
2026
3
Median project: $2.0MAvg cost/sqft: $443/sqftPeak year: 2026 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Veritas Academy - Athletic Center

13401 Escarpment Blvd, Austin, TX 78739
$5.0M21,930 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2025
Latest Project
May 2026
4
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
3
ESCARPMENT BLVDAUSTIN
1
Counties
Hays4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Overland Partners
2 projectsยท$7.0Mยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 2 newavg $3.5M
Austin
Latest:Veritas Academy - Community Hall(Apr 2026)
2
No Clash LLC
1 projectsยท$100Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Austin
Latest:Veritas Academy - Portables 5 & 6 Relocation(May 2026)
2 total design firms worked with$7.1M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
2(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(25%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(25%)

All Projects

4 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“‹Registered$100K

Veritas Academy - Portables 5 & 6 Relocation

13401 Escarpment, Austin, TX 78737
May 6, 2026๐Ÿ”ง
No Clash LLC
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$2.0M

Veritas Academy - Community Hall

13401 Escarpment Blvd, Austin, TX 78756
Apr 14, 2026๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Overland Partners
โœ…Inspection Complete$164K

Veritas Academy Modular Restroom

13401 ESCARPMENT BLVDAUSTIN, TX 78739-1548, Austin, TX 78739
Aug 1, 2025๐Ÿ”ง
All OwnersExplore Projects