4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. VICTORY DEVELOPMENT
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

VICTORY DEVELOPMENT

BOBBY DAN ROBERTS 8001 LBJ FREEWAY, STE 400, DALLAS, TX 75251
2
Total Projects
$1.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$700K
Avg Value

About VICTORY DEVELOPMENT

VICTORY DEVELOPMENT is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $1.4M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $700K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Frisco1 projects
  • Mckinney1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, VICTORY DEVELOPMENT maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including URBAN BOBCAT ARCHITECTS PC, WHATABURGER LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Frisco, Mckinney, establishing VICTORY DEVELOPMENT as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2017
1
Median project: $900KPeak year: 2016 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

ANDY'S FROZEN CUSTARD - FRISCO #3

EL DORADO PARKWAY AND Frisco St., Frisco, TX 75034
$900K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2016
Latest Project
Sep 2017
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Frisco
1
Mckinney
1
Counties
Collin2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
URBAN BOBCAT ARCHITECTS PC
1 projectsยท$900Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $900K
Frisco
Latest:ANDY'S FROZEN CUSTARD - FRISCO #3(Sep 2017)
2
WHATABURGER LLC
1 projectsยท$500K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $500K
Mckinney
Latest:WHATABURGER (2101968)(Aug 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$1.4M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$500K

WHATABURGER (2101968)

4980 W UNIVERSITY DR, Mckinney, TX 75071
Aug 23, 2016๐Ÿ—๏ธ
WHATABURGER LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects