4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Wayne Nash
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Wayne Nash

2001 Preston Rd, Plano, Texas 75093
2
Total Projects
$370K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
5,613
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$185K
Avg Value

About Wayne Nash

Wayne Nash is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $370K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 5,613 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $185K
  • Total square footage: 5,613 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas1 projects
  • Plano1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Wayne Nash maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including CHANGEUP INC, ZMOWERY Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, Plano, establishing Wayne Nash as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
2023
1
Median project: $320KAvg cost/sqft: $56/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

KUIU

13846 Dallas Parkway - Suite 100, Dallas, TX 75240
$320K4,053 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2022
Latest Project
Mar 2023
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
1
Plano
1
Counties
Dallas1Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
CHANGEUP INC
1 projectsยท$320K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $320K
Dallas
Latest:KUIU(Mar 2023)
2
ZMOWERY Architecture
1 projectsยท$50Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $50K
Plano
Latest:La La Land Kind Cafe - Plano(Aug 2022)
2 total design firms worked with$370K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(50%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$50K

La La Land Kind Cafe - Plano

2301 Preston Road Suite A, Plano, TX 75093
Aug 8, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
ZMOWERY Architecture
All OwnersExplore Projects