4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. WESTERN REAL ESTATE
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

WESTERN REAL ESTATE

ISAAC RICHARDSON 5417 PULCHELLA DRIVE, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73142
2
Total Projects
$5.5M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$2.8M
Avg Value

About WESTERN REAL ESTATE

WESTERN REAL ESTATE is a significant property owner and developer in San Antonio and Hale County with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $5.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $2.8M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Plainview1 projects
  • San Antonio1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, WESTERN REAL ESTATE maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DAVID ARCHITECTS PLLC, PAPE-DAWSON ENGINEERS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Plainview, San Antonio, establishing WESTERN REAL ESTATE as a key player in San Antonio & Hale County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2014
1
2018
1
Median project: $5.0MPeak year: 2014 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

WESTERN EQUIPMENT

3401 N. INTERSTATE 27, Plainview, TX 79072
$5.0M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2014
Latest Project
Sep 2018
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Plainview
1
San Antonio
1
Counties
Hale1Bexar1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
DAVID ARCHITECTS PLLC
1 projectsยท$5.0M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $5.0M
Plainview
Latest:WESTERN EQUIPMENT(Sep 2018)
2
PAPE-DAWSON ENGINEERS
1 projectsยท$500K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $500K
San Antonio
Latest:STEAK N SHAKE(Jun 2014)
2 total design firms worked with$5.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$500K

STEAK N SHAKE

15901 IH-10 W, San Antonio, TX 78257
Jun 23, 2014๐Ÿ—๏ธ
PAPE-DAWSON ENGINEERS
All OwnersExplore Projects