4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Westlake Retail LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Westlake Retail LP

c/o Endeavor Real Estate Group, 500 W. 5th St., Ste. 700, Austin, Texas 78701
Kim Shook
1
Total Projects
$500K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
942
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About Westlake Retail LP

Westlake Retail LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $500K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 942 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: 942 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • West Lake Hills1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Westlake Retail LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Harrison French & Associates. The development portfolio is concentrated in West Lake Hills, establishing Westlake Retail LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $500KAvg cost/sqft: $531/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

West Lake Hills, TX CFA 1136 Drive-Thru Remodel

701 S Capital of Texas Hwy, Ste L400, West Lake Hills, TX 78746
$500K942 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2022
Latest Project
Jun 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

West Lake Hills
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Harrison French & Associates
1 projectsยท$500K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $500K
West Lake Hills
Latest:West Lake Hills, TX CFA 1136 Drive-Thru Remodel(Jun 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$500K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects