4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

MELISSA KRABBE 5127 AVENUE U, GALVESTON, TX 77551
2
Total Projects
$770K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$385K
Avg Value

About WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH is a significant property owner and developer in Houston and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $770K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $385K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Galveston1 projects
  • Dallas1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ROY HARPER AIA & ASSOCIATES, JAMES E LANGFORD ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Galveston, Dallas, establishing WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH as a key player in Houston & Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2016
1
Median project: $670KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH RESTORAT

5127 AVENUE U, Galveston, TX 77551
$670K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2009
Latest Project
Mar 2016
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Galveston
1
Dallas
1
Counties
Galveston1Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ROY HARPER AIA & ASSOCIATES
1 projectsยท$670K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $670K
Galveston
Latest:WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH RESTORAT(Mar 2016)
2
JAMES E LANGFORD ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Dallas
Latest:WESTMINSTER PRESCHOOL AND KINDERGARTEN(Jun 2009)
2 total design firms worked with$770K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

WESTMINSTER PRESCHOOL AND KINDERGARTEN

8200 DEVONSHIRE DR., Dallas, TX 75209
Jun 11, 2009๐Ÿ”ง
JAMES E LANGFORD ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects