4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC

BRADLEY JONES 3217 MONTROSE, HOUSTON, TX 77006
3
Total Projects
$406K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$135K
Avg Value

About WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC

WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $406K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $135K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston3 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ARCHITECTURAL IDEOLOGY, CDI DOUGLAS PYE-MARGARET DOUGLAS, CDI DOUGLASS PYE INC.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing WESTMONT PARTNERS LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
1
2015
2
Median project: $150KPeak year: 2015 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

THE WESTMONT-LOBBY RENOVATION

3217 MONTROSE #228, Houston, TX 77006
$161K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2013
Latest Project
Oct 2015
0
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
3
Counties
Harris3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

3 architecture firms

1
ARCHITECTURAL IDEOLOGY
1 projectsยท$150K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Houston
Latest:CROSSRAODS - INTERIOR BUILD-OUT(Oct 2015)
2
CDI DOUGLAS PYE-MARGARET DOUGLAS
1 projectsยท$161K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $161K
Houston
Latest:THE WESTMONT-LOBBY RENOVATION(Oct 2015)
3
CDI DOUGLASS PYE INC.
1 projectsยท$95K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $95K
Houston
Latest:BRAUN ENTERPRISE(Jun 2013)
3 total design firms worked with$406K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(100%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$150K

CROSSRAODS - INTERIOR BUILD-OUT

3217 MONTROSE, SUITE 120, Houston, TX 77006
Oct 30, 2015๐Ÿ”ง
ARCHITECTURAL IDEOLOGY
๐ŸClosed$95K

BRAUN ENTERPRISE

3217 MONTROSE, Houston, TX 77006
Jun 19, 2013๐Ÿ”ง
CDI DOUGLASS PYE INC.
All OwnersExplore Projects