4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Whitefish Ventures, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Whitefish Ventures, LLC

4320 University Blvd, Laredo, Texas 78041
Ricardo Rios
1
Total Projects
$200.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
15,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$200.0M
Avg Value

About Whitefish Ventures, LLC

Whitefish Ventures, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $200.0M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 15,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $200.0M
  • Total square footage: 15,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mcallen1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Whitefish Ventures, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RS&H, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mcallen, establishing Whitefish Ventures, LLC as a key player in Rio Grande Valley commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#651
of 95,276+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Mcallen

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $200.0MAvg cost/sqft: $13,333/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

USOnTX McAllen Main Place TI

1800 S Main St #600, Mcallen, TX 77380
$200.0M15,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2025
Latest Project
Apr 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mcallen
1
Counties
Hidalgo1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RS&H, Inc.
1 projectsยท$200.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $200.0M
Mcallen
Latest:USOnTX McAllen Main Place TI(Apr 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$200.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects