4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Whitestone Hospitality
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Whitestone Hospitality

1200 W. Walnut Hill Lane Suite 2525, lrving, Texas, IRVING, Texas 75038
2
Total Projects
$16.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
126,907
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$8.0M
Avg Value

About Whitestone Hospitality

Whitestone Hospitality is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $16.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 126,907 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $8.0M
  • Total square footage: 126,907 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • FORT WORTH1 projects
  • Garland1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Whitestone Hospitality maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Type Six Design and Development. The development portfolio is concentrated in FORT WORTH, Garland, establishing Whitestone Hospitality as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
1
2022
1
Median project: $8.0MAvg cost/sqft: $126/sqftPeak year: 2019 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Home2 Fort Worth, East Chase

1225 LITTLE CINA LN, FORT WORTH, TX 76120 SUITE 150, Fort Worth, TX 76010
$8.0M64,142 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2019
Latest Project
Mar 2022
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

FORT WORTH
1
Garland
1
Counties
Tarrant1Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Type Six Design and Development
1 projectsยท$8.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $8.0M
Garland
Latest:Hampton Inn Garland, TX(Dec 2019)
1 total design firms worked with$8.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(50%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$8.0M

Hampton Inn Garland, TX

1200 Ben Davis Rd., Garland, TX 75040
Dec 19, 2019๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Type Six Design and Development
All OwnersExplore Projects