4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Wilchester Club
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Wilchester Club

12818 Willow Centre, Suite B, Houston, Texas 77066
Chris Badger
1
Total Projects
$500K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,348
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$500K
Avg Value

About Wilchester Club

Wilchester Club is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $500K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 2,348 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $500K
  • Total square footage: 2,348 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Wilchester Club maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Method Construction. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Wilchester Club as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $500KAvg cost/sqft: $213/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Wilchester Pool Remodel

444 Yorkchester Dr, Houston, TX 77079
$500K2,348 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2024
Latest Project
Oct 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Method Construction
1 projectsยท$500Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $500K
Houston
Latest:Wilchester Pool Remodel(Oct 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$500K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects