4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. WILLIAM C BUTLER
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

WILLIAM C BUTLER

RENEE BUTLER PO BOX 1106, ROSENBERG, TX 77471
2
Total Projects
$490K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$245K
Avg Value

About WILLIAM C BUTLER

WILLIAM C BUTLER is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $490K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $245K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Rosenberg2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, WILLIAM C BUTLER maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DON HARTFIEL AIA, JIM LAWLESS AIA. The development portfolio is concentrated in Rosenberg, establishing WILLIAM C BUTLER as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2013
1
Median project: $265KPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

OLD MAIN STREET BAKERY

808 THIRD STREET, Rosenberg, TX 77471
$265K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2012
Latest Project
Apr 2013
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Rosenberg
2
Counties
Fort Bend2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
DON HARTFIEL AIA
1 projectsยท$265K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $265K
Rosenberg
Latest:OLD MAIN STREET BAKERY(Apr 2013)
2
JIM LAWLESS AIA
1 projectsยท$225K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $225K
Rosenberg
Latest:IMPERIAL PERFORMING ARTS(Oct 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$490K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$225K

IMPERIAL PERFORMING ARTS

823 3RD STREET, Rosenberg, TX 77471
Oct 3, 2012๐Ÿ”ง
JIM LAWLESS AIA
All OwnersExplore Projects