4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. WOLFE CITY ISD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

WOLFE CITY ISD

505 W HANNA ST., WOLFE CITY, Texas 75496
Brandon Quimbey
2
Total Projects
$2.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.2M
Avg Value

About WOLFE CITY ISD

WOLFE CITY ISD is a significant property owner and developer in Hunt County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $2.4M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 4,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $1.2M
  • Total square footage: 4,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Wolfe City2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, WOLFE CITY ISD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS-PLANNERS, ENTOS DESIGN. The development portfolio is concentrated in Wolfe City, establishing WOLFE CITY ISD as a key player in Hunt County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2010
1
2025
1
Median project: $2.1MAvg cost/sqft: $75/sqftPeak year: 2010 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

WOLFE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM

553 WEST DALLAS STREET, Wolfe City, TX 75496
$2.1M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2010
Latest Project
Sep 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Wolfe City
2
Counties
Hunt2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS-PLANNERS
1 projectsยท$300Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $300K
Wolfe City
Latest:WOLFE CITY ISD WELDING SHOP(Sep 2025)
2
ENTOS DESIGN
1 projectsยท$2.1M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $2.1M
Wolfe City
Latest:WOLFE CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM(Jan 2010)
2 total design firms worked with$2.4M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$300K

WOLFE CITY ISD WELDING SHOP

5005 W HANNA ST.
Sep 11, 2025๐Ÿ”ง
WRIGHT GROUP ARCHITECTS-PLANNERS
All OwnersExplore Projects