4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Zekelman Property
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Zekelman Property

227 W Monroe St suite 2600, Chicago, Illinois 60606
Peter Vereecke
1
Total Projects
$75.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,292
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$75.0M
Avg Value

About Zekelman Property

Zekelman Property is a significant property owner and developer in the Midland-Odessa area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $75.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 3,292 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $75.0M
  • Total square footage: 3,292 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Midland1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Zekelman Property maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including STG Design. The development portfolio is concentrated in Midland, establishing Zekelman Property as a key player in Midland-Odessa commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#1,577
of 95,167+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Midland

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $75.0MAvg cost/sqft: $22,776/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

FLATZ 432 Phase 2

1200 Albert Ave, Midland, TX 79701
$75.0M3,292 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Midland
1
Counties
Midland1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
STG Design
1 projectsยท$75.0Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $75.0M
Midland
Latest:FLATZ 432 Phase 2(Aug 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$75.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects