Home/Site Plans/Budget Storage
✅ Approved and Released

Budget Storage

The applicant proposes to use this site to temporarily hold fill material and associated improvements.

📍 12015 MANCHACA RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78748📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
2.64 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 5, 2007
Updated: Nov 20, 2007

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10039847
2.64 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 5, 2007
In Review
+40d
July 5, 2007
Approved
+38d
August 14, 2007
Active
September 21, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.14330, -97.83264

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$8.69M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.77M (43%)Improvements: $4.92M (57%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12015 MANCHACA RD 78748
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HOME-TECH INDUSTRIES INC
Year Built:2009
Acres:10.30
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,767,350$4,923,650—$8,691,000
2024$3,767,350$5,497,273—$9,264,623
2023$2,690,964$5,991,072—$8,682,036
2022$2,690,964$5,809,036—$8,500,000
2021$896,988$5,503,012—$6,400,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 22, 2006WD
LASTER MAYNE DEWITT→HOME-TECH INDUSTRIES INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Richard Crum
Hometech
(512) 280-5238
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Charles Brigance
Carlson, Brigance & Doering, Inc.
(512) 280-5160

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Bear Creek Crossing Amenity Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2019
Old San Antonio Road Turn Lanes
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 31, 2016
ONION CREEK (TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Susy's Daycare
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2024
Porter Tract Commercial
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
RANDOLPH AUSTIN COMPANY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RANDOLPH AUSTIN COMPANY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Lowden Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2016
24 Belly Business Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2025
PORTER COMPANY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LandTec
Expired • MANCHACA • Apr 2, 2024
LandTec Services
Expired • MANCHACA • Aug 2, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10039847

📮
ZIP 78748
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number10039847
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative Small Project
Permit NumberSP-2007-0335DS