Home/Site Plans/Sungari Lofts
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 3

Sungari Lofts

The applicant is proposing to construct condominuims, general retail space, administrative offices, and associated improvements. ADDRESSING REVIEW-2021 E 5TH ST-KMD-9-18-07

📍 2021 E 5TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
1.21 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 13, 2007
Updated: Nov 2, 2007

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10071627
1.21 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 13, 2007
In Review
October 13, 2007
Expired
November 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25945, -97.72041

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$8.27M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $7.90M (96%)Improvements: $371K (4%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2021 E 5 ST 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
2021 E 5TH STREET LTD
Year Built:2013
Acres:1.21
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$7,901,700$370,670—$8,272,370
2024$7,901,700$960,627—$8,862,327
2023$7,901,700$1,996,050—$9,897,750
2022$5,004,410$6,758,396—$11,762,806
2021$3,950,850$6,969,135—$10,919,985

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 8, 2011SW
EAGLE TX I SPE LLC→2021 E 5TH STREET LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 6, 2010ST
2021 LOFTS LP→EAGLE TX I SPE LLC

SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE DEED

Jun 28, 2007SW
KNAPE ALVERA & THOMAS WILSON &→2021 LOFTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
PAYAM SARABI
Inova Construction
(512) 573-0866
📝 Applicant Contact
A
A.J. Ghaddar
A.J. Ghaddar, P.E. & Associates
(512) 535-7489

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Town Lake Circle Multifamily
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2024
London Square Demo Site Plan
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 17, 2008
LONG JOHN SILVERS AND A & W ALL AMERICAN FOODS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
2200 E RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Closed • AUSTIN • Aug 29, 2019
Dollar General - Pleasant Valley Road
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 17, 2012
Good Shepherd on the Hill
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 10, 2014
Good Shepherd on the Hill
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 8, 2014
HOLY TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JPI AT THE BALLPARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JEFFERSON COMMONS AT TOWN LAKE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Rivertowne Mall
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2010
Lot 18 Lakeshore
Expired • AUSTIN • May 7, 2016

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10071627

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS-MU-CO-NP
Existing Use
INDUSTRIAL
Proposed Use
CONDOS/RETAIL