Home/Site Plans/Tutor Time Day Care
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Tutor Time Day Care

The applicant is proposing to construct a day care facility with associated improvements.

📍 10321 BOULDER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78726📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Building
16K sqft
FAR: 0.12
Site area
3.13 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jan 29, 2008
Updated: Jul 17, 2008

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10110210
16K sqft
Building Size
3.13 acres
Site Area
FAR:0.12
Impervious:28.5%
Applied:Jan 29, 2008
Approved:Jul 17, 2008
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 29, 2008
In Review
+140d
February 28, 2008
Approved
July 17, 2008

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42900, -97.83895

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.97M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $512K (26%)Improvements: $1.46M (74%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
10321 BOULDER LN 78726
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
10321 BOULDER LANE LLC
Year Built:2009
Acres:3.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$511,939$1,458,182—$1,970,121
2024$511,939$1,561,282—$2,073,221
2023$511,939$1,588,061—$2,100,000
2022$511,939$1,320,847—$1,832,786
2021$511,939$1,271,828—$1,783,767

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 14, 2008SW
CANYON CREEK OPTION LTD→10321 BOULDER LANE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
G
Greg Cervenka
10321 Boulder Lane, LLC
(512) 769-9079
📝 Applicant Contact
A
Aaron Ramirez
FHI Civil & Structural
(512) 244-1546

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Zimmerman Lane - South
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2025
Zimmerman Lane - South Tract
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 7, 2026
JEFFERSON AT LAKE TRAVIS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ELLISON PROPERTY @ F.M. HWY 620 NORTH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Zimmerman Lane - North
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 7, 2026
RUDY'S COUNTRY STORE AND BAR-B-Q
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Parke 27 Site Plan Improvements.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 27, 2020
Parke 27 Site Plan Improvements.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 28, 2024
Juniper Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 7, 2025
Juniper Apartments
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 23, 2022
Vista Parke Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 6, 2023
PARKE PHASE D, THE
Expired • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10110210

Watershed ClassWatersupply Suburban
Impervious Cover28.5%
Traffic Impact Analysis
TIA Not Required

Case Manager

👤
Donna Galati