Home/Site Plans/512; The
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

512; The

The applicant proposes development of a six-story building and other associated improvements.

📍 512 W 26TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
1.35 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 17, 2008
Updated: Mar 17, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10193610
1.35 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 17, 2008
In Review
October 17, 2008
Expired
March 17, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29083, -97.74265

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$38.78M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $11.96M (31%)Improvements: $26.82M (69%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
510 W 26 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AYMOND GREGORY M BISHOP
Year Built:2012
Acres:1.22
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
John Chamblee
The Band Aid Trust
(512) 327-1206
📝 Applicant Contact
N
Nicole Folta Findeisen P.E.
Axiom Engineers Inc.
(512) 506-9335

📐 Nearby Site Plans

TPPF
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 19, 2013
Enterprise
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2016
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST 7TH & HEARN STREET WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7TH AND COLORADO PARKING LOT REPAIRS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WOOD STREET PARKING IMPROVEMENTS FOR GSD&M CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
701 Rio Grande
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2019
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10193610

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS - NP, MF-4 - NP

Businesses near the planned site

North University586 ft (179m) elevation