Home/Site Plans/Verde Ladera Apartments
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 2

Verde Ladera Apartments

The applicant is proposing to construct a multi-family development with associated improvements.

📍 7500 S SB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Units
306
Density: 15.1 units/acre
Building
3K sqft
FAR: 0.00
Site area
20.30 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Oct 31, 2008
Updated: Apr 29, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10208524
306
Proposed Units
3K sqft
Building Size
20.30 acres
Site Area
15.1 units/acre
Density
FAR:0.00
Impervious:38.6%
Applied:Oct 31, 2008
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 31, 2008
In Review
November 30, 2008
Expired
April 29, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.18167, -97.77743

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$51.81M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $10.34M (20%)Improvements: $41.47M (80%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7500 S INTERSTATE HY 35 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
NOBLE AUSTIN APARTMENTS LLC
Year Built:2013
Acres:15.83
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$10,343,975$41,466,025—$51,810,000
2024$10,343,975$48,406,025—$58,750,000
2023$10,343,975$54,656,025—$65,000,000
2022$3,447,992$56,152,008—$59,600,000
2021$3,447,992$45,052,008—$48,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 20, 2014SW
LADERA RESIDENTIAL LP→NOBLE AUSTIN APARTMENTS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 11, 2012SW
VERDE LADERA APARTMENTS LP→LADERA RESIDENTIAL LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 24, 2007SW
COMMEMORATIVE BRANDS INC→VERDE LADERA APARTMENTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
R.Jerry Stone, Jr.
Verde Ladera Apartments, LP
(469) 420-6056
📝 Applicant Contact
L
LJA Engineering and Surveying INC
LJA Engineering and Surveying INC
(512) 439-4700

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Taco Palenque
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 30, 2025
JBR Holdings
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 6, 2020
648 E. Slaughter Lane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 17, 2024
648 E. Slaughter Lane
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Aug 28, 2023
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS II BANK 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS SUBDIVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 6, 2024
Southpark Meadows Site Plan Revision-Pluckers
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 23, 2024
Dutch Bro Coffee at Southpark Meadows
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 28, 2025
STONE CREEK RANCH APARTMENTS PHASE TWO
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Still Waters
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 7, 2014
Southpark Meadows Plaza
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2021
Southpark Meadows Plaza
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10208524

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning