Home/Site Plans/Blanchard Commercial (Site Plan Extension)
✅ Approved and Released

Blanchard Commercial (Site Plan Extension)

The applicant is requesting a one year extension to a previously approved site plan.

📍 3205 N FM 620 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
0.62 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: May 7, 2009
Updated: Feb 23, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10275246
0.62 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 7, 2009
In Review
+44d
June 6, 2009
Approved
July 20, 2009
Active
July 20, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39309, -97.93464

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$671K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $431K (64%)Improvements: $240K (36%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3205 N RANCH RD 620 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LAKEWAY TURTLE FARM LLC
Year Built:1997
Acres:0.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$430,696$240,069—$670,765
2024$430,696$256,437—$687,133
2023$430,696$250,009—$680,705
2022$430,696$211,036—$641,732
2021$430,696$197,551—$628,247

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

May 6, 2025WD
CHIEN NOIR22 LLC→LAKEWAY TURTLE FARM LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Oct 18, 2017SW
BLANCHARD STEVEN LONNY→CHIEN NOIR22 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 1, 1998DV
BLANCHARD STEVEN L→BLANCHARD STEVEN LONNY

DIVORCE

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Steven L. Blanchard
Blanchard Upholstery
(512) 775-0825
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Kurt M. Prossner, P.E.
Prossner And Associates
(512) 918-3343

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BRIAN REGAN BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MARIO ACOSTA BOAT DOCK & DECK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
15101 Debba Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2016
GLEN R. LEBLANC-2309 BIG HORN DRIVE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Coldewey Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2011
2405 Big Horn Boat Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 9, 2012
2500 Big Horn Drive - Retaining Wall
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 23, 2022
ILES BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 19, 2015
Tumbling Gym
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2022
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2018
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10275246