Home/Site Plans/ACC Pinnacle Campus
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

ACC Pinnacle Campus

The applicant is proposing to revise 9.134 acres on an already approved site plan.

📍 7748 W US 290 HWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78736📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
-0.02 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 1, 2009
Updated: Mar 29, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10334882
-0.02 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:-99.0%
Applied:Sep 1, 2009
Approved:Mar 29, 2010
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 1, 2009
In Review
+179d
October 1, 2009
Approved
March 29, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.23171, -97.88341

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$14.75M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.81M (39%)Improvements: $8.94M (61%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7748 W U S HY 290 78736
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Year Built:1984
Acres:8.89
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,811,078$8,941,784—$14,752,862
2024$5,811,078$12,459,800—$18,270,878
2023$5,811,078$13,033,877—$18,844,955
2022$3,874,052$16,028,489—$19,902,541
2021$3,874,052$15,351,493—$19,225,545

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Pamela Collier
Austin Community College District
(512) 223-1012
📝 Applicant Contact
A
Amelia Lopez-Phelps
MWM DESIGN GROUP
(512) 453-0767

📐 Nearby Site Plans

VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 31 TOWNHOMES
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 31 TOWNHOMES
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 31 TOWNHOMES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 31 TOWNHOMES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
6507 Davis Lane
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 15, 2015
Davis Lane Garden Homes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 22, 2016
Southwest Middle School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2008
CIRCLE C RANCH SELF STORAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SLAUGHTER LANE PUMP STATION EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Circle C Apartments
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Sep 23, 2015
Circle C Apartments (with/resubmittal of SP-2014-0351C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 4, 2016
CIRCLE C PHASE B SECTION 2
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10334882

Watershed ClassBarton Springs Zone
Impervious Cover-99.0%
Traffic Impact Analysis
TIA Not Required

Case Manager

👤
Beth Robinson
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence