Home/Site Plans/New Precinct One Office Building
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

New Precinct One Office Building

The applicant is proposing to construct an office building with associated improvements.

📍 4717 HEFLIN LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78721📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Building
16K sqft
FAR: 0.08
Site area
4.33 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Oct 6, 2009
Updated: Mar 11, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10350716
16K sqft
Building Size
4.33 acres
Site Area
FAR:0.08
Impervious:52.7%
Applied:Oct 6, 2009
Approved:Mar 11, 2010
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 6, 2009
In Review
+126d
November 5, 2009
Approved
March 11, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28509, -97.68132

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$9.55M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.81M (29%)Improvements: $6.73M (71%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4717 HEFLIN LN 78721
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TRAVIS COUNTY
Year Built:2007
Acres:2.15
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,813,540$6,732,825—$9,546,365
2024$2,813,540$3,407,594—$6,221,134
2023$1,406,770$3,494,233—$4,901,003
2022$1,406,770$2,667,376—$4,074,146
2021$1,406,770$2,668,545—$4,075,315

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 26, 2002SW
EDWARDS SCOTTYE G→TRAVIS COUNTY

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 27, 1999WD
BARLOW PAULINE→EDWARDS SCOTTYE G

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
ROGER EL. KHOURY
Travis County Facilities Management Department
(512) 854-9661
📝 Applicant Contact
R
ROGER EL. KHOURY
Travis County Facilities Management Department
(512) 854-9661

📐 Nearby Site Plans

3404 Govalle Avenue
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 9, 2025
980 SPRINGDALE RETAIL
Inactive • AUSTIN • Aug 23, 2025
FORMER STAR ENTERPRISE TERMINAL--PHASE III REMEDIATION SYSTEM MODIFICATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Springdale Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 27, 2024
Springdale Commercial
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 3, 2025
AUSTIN USED CAR SALES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
City of Austin East Regional Service Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 31, 2011
STORMWATER SPOILS DEWATERING FACILITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
STORMWATER SPOILS DEWATERING FACILITY (REV # 0)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Springdale Road Duct Bank
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 25, 2024
EXXON CO. U.S.A.; AUSTIN TERMINAL DEMOLITION PLAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Kingsbery Solar Project
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10350716

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
GR-NP, LO-NP