Home/Site Plans/Linh- Son Buddist Association
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 6

Linh- Son Buddist Association

The applicant is proposing to construct a temple and residence with associated improvements.

📍 4604 DUVAL RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
3.13 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 15, 2009
Updated: Jun 16, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10378035
3.13 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 15, 2009
In Review
January 14, 2010
Expired
June 16, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41411, -97.73452

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$5.65M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.36M (24%)Improvements: $4.29M (76%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4604 DUVAL RD AUSTIN
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LINH-SON BUDDHIST ASSOCIATION
Year Built:1995
Acres:3.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,361,686$4,291,312—$5,652,998
2024$1,361,686$2,966,224—$4,327,910
2023$817,011$3,075,422—$3,892,433
2022$817,011$2,340,237—$3,157,248
2021$817,011$2,369,490—$3,186,501

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 26, 2011WD
LINH-SON BUDDHIST ASSOC & TRI→LINH-SON BUDDHIST ASSOCIATION

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
L
Linh-Son Buddhist Association
Linh-Son Buddhist Association
(512) 794-8998
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Brent Hammond
Austin Civil Engineering
(512) 306-0018

📐 Nearby Site Plans

GREAT HILLS VILLAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GREAT HILLS VILLAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Courtyard Marriott at Kramer Lane
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2018
Kramer Lane Multifamily
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Dec 29, 2025
AIRBORNE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Courtyard at Kramer Laner (W/R SP-2017-0270C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2025
KRAMER LANE SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 19, 2018
KRAMER CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KRAMER CENTER - SHARED PARKING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TSM KRAMER LANE AT METRIC BLVD. CIP # 825-607-2026
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KRAMER LANE ACRES
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BRAKER PHASE IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10378035

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
SF-6 - TOWNHOME, CONDO