Home/Site Plans/Lady Bird Lake Boat Docks
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

Lady Bird Lake Boat Docks

The applcant is proposing to construct a two slip boat dock (Community Recreation) with associated improvements.

📍 1620 E RIVERSIDE DR Bldg DOCK, AUSTIN, TX, 78741📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
10.85 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 9, 2010
Updated: Mar 12, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10398526
10.85 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 9, 2010
In Review
+1d
March 11, 2010
Approved
March 12, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.24518, -97.73032

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$156.52M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $44.76M (29%)Improvements: $111.76M (71%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1720 SOUTH LAKESHORE BLVD 78741
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
1620 EAST RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC
Year Built:2009
Acres:10.48
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$44,755,792$111,764,208—$156,520,000
2024$44,755,792$91,244,208—$136,000,000
2023$31,968,423$104,881,577—$136,850,000
2022$31,968,423$76,531,577—$108,500,000
2021$31,968,423$58,025,965—$89,994,388

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 19, 2007SW
CONTESSA DORMITORY ASSOCS LTD→1620 EAST RIVERSIDE DRIVE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 1, 1998WD
SBF LAKESHORE LTD→CONTESSA DORMITORY ASSOCS LTD

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
David Todd
AMLI Development, LLC
(512) 745-8403
📝 Applicant Contact
D
David Todd
AMLI Development, LLC
(512) 745-8403

📐 Nearby Site Plans

REAGAN NATIONAL ADVERTISING
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 29, 2007
Metcalfe Wastewater Extension
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 12, 2026
Metcalfe Wastewater Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 11, 2023
Wickersham Multifamily
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Apr 19, 2016
Oltorf Site Plan
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2024
AUSTIN OVERLOOK CONDOMINIUMS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 13, 2011
Wickersham Multifamily (Withdraw/Resubmittal of SP-2015-0153C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 1, 2016
Austin Overlook Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 14, 2011
AUSTIN OVERLOOK CONDOMINIUMS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS VILLAGE AUSTIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 30, 2007
TEXAS VILLAGE AUSTIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 7, 2007
Casulo Hotel II Site Development
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2012

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10398526