Home/Site Plans/Block at 26th
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

Block at 26th

The applicant is proposing to construct multi-family apartments with associated improvements.

📍 900 W 26TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.96 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 3, 2011
Updated: Feb 27, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10543605
0.96 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:89.5%
Applied:Feb 3, 2011
Approved:Feb 27, 2012
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 3, 2011
In Review
+359d
March 5, 2011
Approved
February 27, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29100, -97.74650

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$44.73M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $6.19M (14%)Improvements: $38.54M (86%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2600 SAN PEDRO ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
WEST CAMPUS 26TH LP
Year Built:2013
Acres:0.22
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$6,187,698$38,542,302—$44,730,000
2024$6,187,698$33,162,302—$39,350,000
2023$6,187,698$37,312,302—$43,500,000
2022$6,600,211$36,899,789—$43,500,000
2021$6,600,212$35,999,788—$42,600,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 2, 2007SW
STONEHILL-PRM W C II L P→WEST CAMPUS 26TH LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 22, 2005SW
GAMMA DEUTERON HOUSING→STONEHILL-PRM W C II L P

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mary Ellen Barlow
West Campus 26th, L.P.
(949) 640-4200
📝 Applicant Contact
T
TRACY WADE
Urban Design Group
(512) 347-0040

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Enterprise
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2016
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST 7TH & HEARN STREET WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7TH AND COLORADO PARKING LOT REPAIRS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WOOD STREET PARKING IMPROVEMENTS FOR GSD&M CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
701 Rio Grande
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2019
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Renovations & Additions to 907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2010

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10543605

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Commercial Multi-Family
Proposed Use
Commercial Multi Family

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
Impervious Cover89.5%
Traffic Impact Analysis