Home/Site Plans/Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church

The applicant is proposing to construct a church with associated improvements.

📍 3750 BLUESTEIN DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78721📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
2.20 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 15, 2011
Updated: Feb 28, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10546867
2.20 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 15, 2011
In Review
+348d
March 17, 2011
Approved
February 28, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27465, -97.66945

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.36M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.66M (61%)Improvements: $1.70M (39%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3754 BLUESTEIN DR AUSTIN 78721
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PILGRIM REST PRIMITIVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Year Built:2014
Acres:3.05
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Pilgrim Rest Primitive Baptist
Pilgrim Rest Primitive Baptist
(512) 476-0170
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Michael Rivera
Rivera Engineering
(512) 899-3310

📐 Nearby Site Plans

6201 BOLM ROAD/845 INTERCHANGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
6201 BOLM ROAD/845 INTERCHANGE STAGE TWO
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Bolm Road Townhomes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 8, 2020
LOFTIN TRUCKING **EXPIRED**
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LOFTIN TRUCKING
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ROSEWOOD CONGREGATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ROSEWOOD CONGREGATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAN FIBER NETWORK
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS CONTRACTORS SUPPLY COMPANY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Bolm Road Modern Condos
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
21" WASTEWATER LINE SERVICE EXTENSION FOR NATIONAL LINEN SERVICE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Greenepointe Austin Condominiums
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 19, 2013

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10546867