The applicant is proposing to construct retail with associated improvements.
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,029,021 | $14,486,002 | — | $28,515,023 | |
| 2024 | $14,029,021 | $14,228,897 | — | $28,257,918 | |
| 2023 | $12,626,118 | $15,673,882 | — | $28,300,000 | |
| 2022 | $12,626,118 | $16,973,882 | — | $29,600,000 | |
| 2021 | $10,521,766 | $18,058,234 | — | $28,580,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
LOT 1 BLK A LESS 18549SQFT TECH RIDGE CENTER PHS I SEC 3