Home/Site Plans/East Avenue Lot 7
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

East Avenue Lot 7

The applicant is proposing to construst a multi-family development with other associated improvements.

📍 3400 HARMON AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
2.56 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Aug 26, 2011
Updated: Oct 8, 2024

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10642371
2.56 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:96.8%
Applied:Aug 26, 2011
Approved:Jan 30, 2012
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 26, 2011
In Review
+127d
September 25, 2011
Approved
January 30, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29247, -97.72275

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$69.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $13.97M (20%)Improvements: $55.03M (80%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3400 HARMON AVE 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CWS BERKELEY LP
Year Built:2013
Acres:2.57
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
T
Tim Clark
Up- 32nd Street LLC
(512) 494-8510
📝 Applicant Contact
G
Gemsong Perry
JONES & CARTER INC
(512) 441-9493

📐 Nearby Site Plans

VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE TEACHERS ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
East 12th and Olander St
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2023
2500 Rosewood Mixed Use
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2025
Waterloo Park Tower
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 29, 2016
Waterloo Park Tower
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Waterloo Park Tower Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2021
Waterloo Park Tower (w/r SP-2014-0484C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2025
Waterloo Park Tower
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 1, 2014
TEXAS RETIRED TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS RETIRED TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS RETIRED TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS RETIRED TEACHERS ASSOCIATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10642371

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
Impervious Cover96.8%
Traffic Impact Analysis