Home/Site Plans/4th and Navasota
โœ… Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

4th and Navasota

The applicant is proposing to construct a multi-family building with other associated improvements.

๐Ÿ“ 1401 E 4TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Units
27
Density: 81.8 units/acre
Building
11K sqft
FAR: 0.79
Site area
0.33 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jan 30, 2012
Updated: Mar 7, 2013

๐Ÿ“ŠSite Plan Metrics

#10711747
27
Proposed Units
11K sqft
Building Size
0.33 acres
Site Area
81.8 units/acre
Density
FAR:0.79
Impervious:77.8%
Applied:Jan 30, 2012
Approved:Mar 7, 2013
โœ…

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released โœ“

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 30, 2012
In Review
+372d
February 29, 2012
Approved
March 7, 2013

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26162, -97.72925

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.89M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.54M (52%)Improvements: $2.35M (48%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
1401 E 4 ST 78702
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
NL LAND HOLDINGS LTD
Year Built:2013
Acres:0.33
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,536,800$2,353,200โ€”$4,890,000
2024$2,536,800$2,183,200โ€”$4,720,000
2023$2,536,800$2,263,200โ€”$4,800,000
2022$1,812,000$2,818,000โ€”$4,630,000
2021$1,739,520$2,716,292โ€”$4,455,812

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 11, 2014SW
JOURNEYMAN AUSTIN HOLDINGS INCโ†’NL LAND HOLDINGS LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 18, 2006SW
LORENZCO INCโ†’JOURNEYMAN AUSTIN HOLDINGS INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

๐Ÿค Project Team

๐Ÿ  Owner Contact
R
Ross Hamilton
Journeyman Group
(512) 247-7000
๐Ÿ“ Applicant Contact
R
Rey Cedillos
Cedillos & Wilson
(512) 306-1322

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

PARKER LANE CONDOMINIUMS
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Reagan National
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Sep 11, 2012
Reagan National Advertising
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jun 10, 2012
Reagan National
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jun 29, 2012
Reagan National
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Feb 24, 2012
Woodland Storage
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Oct 28, 2014
Woodland Storage(with/resubmittal of SP-2014-0437C)
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Aug 21, 2016
Woodland Storage
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 14, 2015
Townlake Plaza Demo Site Plan
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jul 28, 2009
Lakeshore Apartments
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 15, 2011
Lakeshore Apartments Phase II
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jul 26, 2024
East Riverside Multi-Family Phase II
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jul 27, 2021

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10711747

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
TOD-NP TRANSIT ORIENTED DEVELOPMENT ZONING
Existing Use
Vacant
Proposed Use
MF

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds