Home/Site Plans/Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 8

Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church

The applicant is proposing to construct a parking lot with associated improvements.

📍 5226 W WILLIAM CANNON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78749📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
5.36 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 29, 2012
Updated: Apr 15, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10727202
5.36 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 29, 2012
In Review
March 30, 2012
Expired
April 15, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22499, -97.85300

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.35M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.33M (37%)Improvements: $4.02M (63%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5215 MCCARTY LN 78749
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS
Year Built:1983
Acres:5.36
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,332,640$4,020,986—$6,353,626
2024$2,332,640$3,878,087—$6,210,727
2023$2,332,640$3,943,982—$6,276,622
2022$2,332,640$2,970,761—$5,303,401
2021$2,332,640$2,979,211—$5,311,851

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mary Aversa
Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church
5128923580115
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Blayne Stansberry
Stansberry Engineering Co.
(512) 292-8000

📐 Nearby Site Plans

KINCHEONVILLE W & WW IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MINNIE STREET IMPROVEMENT
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MINNIE STREET IMPROVEMENT (SMART HOUSING)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LATTA LANE EXTENSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MCCARTY LANE / CONVICT HILL ROAD STREET & DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS PHASE ONE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SPRADLING OFFICE BLDG.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 35
Denied • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
DAVIS LANE ROADWAY IMPROVEMENT PROJECT
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT NUMBER 43 PHASE 3 CIP #627782; OLD DAVIS LANE, L
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 20, LOT 2
Denied • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
COMM. DEV. DIST. #43, PH. 3-A, WATER & WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENT, CIP 227889/237879
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WESTERN OAKS SECTION 27, LOTS 1, 2 & 3
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10727202