Home/Site Plans/WB Business Court
⏰ Expired

WB Business Court

The applicant is proposing to construct additional water detention ponds with associated improvements.

📍 1906-1/2 FLEISCHER DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Site area
1.00 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: May 16, 2012
Updated: Jul 1, 2012

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10767688
1.00 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 16, 2012
In Review
June 15, 2012
Expired
July 1, 2012

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.44663, -97.67374

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.45M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.05M (30%)Improvements: $2.40M (70%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1902 FLEISCHER DR 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
WELLS BRANCH BUSINESS
Year Built:1980
Acres:4.80
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,046,529$2,404,109—$3,450,638
2024$1,046,529$2,253,440—$3,299,969
2023$1,046,529$2,012,471—$3,059,000
2022$1,046,529$1,616,032—$2,662,561
2021$1,046,529$853,471—$1,900,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 1, 2005WD
MARABITO SAM→WELLS BRANCH BUSINESS

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 28, 1993CD
MARABITO SAM→MARABITO SAM

CORRECTION DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
M
Mike Rivera
TX PE Firm Registration
51

📐 Nearby Site Plans

METRIC BOULEVARD MEDIAN IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
WALGREENS AT PARMER AND METRIC
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC BLVD. STREET LIGHTING PROJECT
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
KRAMER LANE 65 SECTION 3,BLOCK A, LOTS 1,2,3, & 4
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC BOULEVARD STREET TREE BEAUTIFICATION
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC BOULEVARD EXTENSION
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC BLVD. EXTENSION
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WALNUT CREEK SEC. 21 COMMON USE WATER QUALITY IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
PEP BOYS R.Z. SITE PLAN
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
BRAKER TWO BLDGS. "I" & "J"
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
VILLAGE AT WALNUT CREEK PH. 2, SECTION 23A W & WW IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
BILTMORE PLAZA (PARTIAL SITE PLAN DELETION)
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10767688

📮
ZIP 78728
Projects in this ZIP