Home/Site Plans/Abacus Apartment Complex
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

Abacus Apartment Complex

The applicant is proposing to construct an apartment complex with associated improvements.

📍 304 E WILLIAM CANNON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
4.78 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 7, 2012
Updated: Apr 11, 2013

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10778317
4.78 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:56.9%
Applied:Jun 7, 2012
Approved:Apr 11, 2013
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 7, 2012
In Review
+278d
July 7, 2012
Approved
April 11, 2013

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.19281, -97.77621

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$26.49M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.86M (11%)Improvements: $23.63M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
304 E WILLIAM CANNON DR 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CWS SOCO SAF XI LLC &
Year Built:2014
Acres:5.47
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,859,288$23,630,712—$26,490,000
2024$2,859,288$24,040,712—$26,900,000
2023$2,859,288$24,740,712—$27,600,000
2022$2,859,288$23,440,712—$26,300,000
2021$2,859,288$19,890,712—$22,750,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 24, 2019SW
304 E WILLIAM CANNON LLC→CWS SOCO SAF XI LLC &

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 29, 2016WD
304 E WILLIAM CANNON LLC &→304 E WILLIAM CANNON LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 29, 2016SW
HDC ABACUS HILL COUNTRY EQUITIES LP &→304 E WILLIAM CANNON LLC &

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 1, 2016WD
HDC ABACUS HILL COUNTRY EQUITIES LP→HDC ABACUS HILL COUNTRY EQUITIES LP &

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 4, 2012WD
NB 26 PROPERTIES LLC→HDC ABACUS HILL COUNTRY EQUITIES LP

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 20, 2011WD
MIKHAIL INVESTMENTS INC→NB 26 PROPERTIES LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 20, 2011WD
6607 INC→MIKHAIL INVESTMENTS INC

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 6, 2005CD
6607 INC→6607 INC

CORRECTION DEED

Sep 6, 2005SW
MOUNTAINPRIZE INC→6607 INC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Robert Heiser
Heiser Development Corporation
(512) 467-1696
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Robert Heiser
Heiser Development Corporation
(512) 467-1696

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Precision Sports Facility
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 28, 2015
Regions - Onion Creek
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
QUINLAN ACQUISITIONS WAREHOUSE SITE EQUIPMENT STORAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Chuy's Oak at Slaughter
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 21, 2025
DAVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES--PARKING LOT (OFF-SITE PARKING)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Fairfield Cullen Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2022
CHATEAU AT ONION CREEK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007