Home/Site Plans/2003 Three Points Road
✅ Approved and Released

2003 Three Points Road

The applicant is proposing to construct an auto repair shop with associated improvements.

📍 2003 THREE POINTS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
0.29 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Dec 27, 2012
Updated: Jan 2, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10875572
0.29 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 27, 2012
In Review
+341d
January 26, 2013
Approved
January 2, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.45443, -97.66818

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$216K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $51K (23%)Improvements: $166K (77%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2003 THREE POINTS RD 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
D & Q LLC
Year Built:1997
Acres:0.29
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$50,500$165,510—$216,010
2024$50,500$130,266—$180,766
2023$50,500$157,201—$207,701
2022$50,500$116,263—$166,763
2021$50,500$110,144—$160,644

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 27, 2007WD
THOMISON JACKIE E & BILLIE L→D & Q LLC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
DeVon Wood
Enabler Design Group
(512) 963-1384
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Kurt Prossner
Prossner and Associates, Inc.
(512) 918-3343

📐 Nearby Site Plans

AUSTIN AMERICAN STATESMAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN NORTH SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Wells Branch Retail Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 4, 2021
The Pearls at Wells Branch
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2024
Wells Branch Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
CVS Pharmacy #11199
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 1, 2020
BioLife Plasma Services Addition
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 4, 2021
BIO MED LAB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Dutch Bros Coffee
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 13, 2024
COOK WALDEN CAPITAL PARKS CEMETERY- PRIVATE ROAD IMPROVEMENT
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COOK-WALDEN / CAPITAL PARKS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10875572