Home/Site Plans/Marshall Ford Overlook
✅ Approved and Released

Marshall Ford Overlook

The applicant is proposing to construct a storage warehouse building with associated improvements.

📍 4900 N FM 620 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78732📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
8.23 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 18, 2013
Updated: Jan 23, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10915133
8.23 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:15.9%
Applied:Mar 18, 2013
Approved:Jan 23, 2014
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 18, 2013
In Review
+281d
April 17, 2013
Approved
January 23, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39145, -97.88589

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$13.70M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.63M (12%)Improvements: $12.07M (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4900 N F M RD 620 78732
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CUBE SMART LP
Year Built:2014
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,628,600$12,071,400—$13,700,000
2024$1,628,600$10,741,290—$12,369,890
2023$1,302,880$11,297,120—$12,600,000
2022$1,302,880$10,697,120—$12,000,000
2021$1,302,880$10,197,120—$11,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 19, 2016SW
STEINER MF LTD→CUBE SMART LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 15, 2012SW
SCHOENFELD MICHAEL L→STEINER MF LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
chris Ellis
STEINER MF, LTD
(512) 682-5500
📝 Applicant Contact
H
HANNAH RIEMER
LJA Engineering and Surveying
(512) 439-4700

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Steiner Ranch Mixed Use #4 - Building #2
Inactive • AUSTIN • Oct 4, 2025
Steiner Ranch Mixed-Use #4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Steiner Ranch Mixed Use #4
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 23, 2026
Steiner Ranch Mixed-Use #4
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 26, 2024
STEINER RANCH RECLAMATION AREA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
STEINER RANCH INTERMEDIATE RAW WATER LIFT STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
L.I.S.D. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NO. 7 @ STEINER RANCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
L.I.S.D. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NO. 7 @ STEINER RANCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Steiner Ranch MU-11
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 24, 2013
FERN BLUFF WASTEWATER INTERCEPTOR B
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
VINTAGE CONDOS AT STEINER RANCH
Expired • AUSTIN • May 25, 2010
VINTAGE CONDOS AT STEINER RANCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 15, 2011

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10915133