Home/Site Plans/300 E Riverside
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

300 E Riverside

ADDRESSING REVIEW -300 E RIVERSIDE DR - KMD - 6/10/2013

📍 300 E RIVERSIDE DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
3.89 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 7, 2013
Updated: Apr 1, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10960518
3.89 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:50.0%
Applied:Jun 7, 2013
Approved:Apr 1, 2014
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

ADDRESSING REVIEW -300 E RIVERSIDE DR - KMD - 6/10/2013

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 7, 2013
In Review
+268d
July 7, 2013
Approved
April 1, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25461, -97.74341

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$99.97M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $38.35M (38%)Improvements: $61.62M (62%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
300 E RIVERSIDE DR 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CWS RIVERSIDE 300 LP
Year Built:2016
Acres:2.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$38,351,313$61,618,687—$99,970,000
2024$55,056,300$51,373,700—$106,430,000
2023$55,056,300$47,843,700—$102,900,000
2022$18,634,440$79,365,560—$98,000,000
2021$18,634,440$65,315,560—$83,950,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 13, 2006SW
BRIARWOOD RIVERSIDE→CWS RIVERSIDE 300 LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 28, 2000SW
VINLAND RIVERSIDE PARTNERS L P→BRIARWOOD RIVERSIDE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mary Ellen Barlow
CWS Capital Partners, LLC
512
📝 Applicant Contact
J
June Routh
Urban Design Group
(512) 347-0040

📐 Nearby Site Plans

South Shore Highline
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Bank of America- Riverside
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2014
LA HACIENDA MARKET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Bank Of America At Riverside
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2009
Bank Of America At Riverside
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 21, 2009
Bank of America
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2010
Great Outdoors(WITH/RESUB OF (SP-2015-0238C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2016
WILLOW PARK APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MOUNTAIN RANCH APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SHURGARD STORAGE FACILITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Woodland Park Development
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2022
Woodland Park Development
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 7, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10960518

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover50.0%