Home/Site Plans/Dungan Office Warehouses
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

Dungan Office Warehouses

The applicant is proposing a revision to 1.16 acres.

📍 1706 DUNGAN LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78754📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Building
8K sqft
FAR: 0.16
Site area
1.16 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Oct 2, 2013
Updated: Jan 21, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11026003
8K sqft
Building Size
1.16 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is proposing a revision to 1.16 acres.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 2, 2013
In Review
+81d
November 1, 2013
Approved
January 21, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.35072, -97.67116

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.10M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $338K (11%)Improvements: $2.76M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1706 DUNGAN LN 78754
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HUT HOMES VI LLC
Year Built:1983
Acres:1.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$337,590$2,762,410—$3,100,000
2024$337,590$2,566,410—$2,904,000
2023$337,590$3,778,567—$4,116,157
2022$337,590$2,207,284—$2,544,874
2021$337,590$1,919,716—$2,257,306

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 22, 2022SW
1706 DUNGAN LN LTD CO→HUT HOMES VI LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 11, 2014WD
KENAN HEMINGWAY INVESTMENT CORP→1706 DUNGAN LN LTD CO

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 28, 2012WD
PHAZE ENTERPRISES INC→KENAN HEMINGWAY INVESTMENT CORP

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 31, 2000WD
COLLINS JAMES CLAUDE SR→GRUBB II INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
G
Gregg & Holt Hemingway
Kenan Hemingway Inv. Corp.
(512) 750-4774
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Robert Thompson
Thompson Land Engineering, LLC
(512) 328-0002

📐 Nearby Site Plans

GLAZER'S WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Glazer's Distributors Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 27, 2009
IMAGE MICROSYSTEMS
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
IMAGE MICROSYSTEMS (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-02-0058C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 29, 2007
8206 Cross Park Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 10, 2008
Walnut Creek Business Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2014
Peace Palaces
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 8, 2008
Central Austin Business Park Lot 4
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 9, 2022
Central Austin Business Park Lot 4
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Jan 15, 2026
Central Austin Business Park Lot 4
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 22, 2023
Tuscany Business Park Lot 4
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2020
HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATIONS OF GREATER AUSTIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11026003