Home/Site Plans/Ben White Storage
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

Ben White Storage

The applicant is proposing to construct storage buildings with associated improvements.

📍 6130 E WB BEN WHITE BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78741📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
2.53 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 10, 2014
Updated: Sep 25, 2014

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11103005
2.53 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:64.0%
Applied:Mar 10, 2014
Approved:Sep 25, 2014
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 10, 2014
In Review
+169d
April 9, 2014
Approved
September 25, 2014

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.21317, -97.71360

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$15.45M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.20M (14%)Improvements: $13.25M (86%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6130 E BEN WHITE BLVD AUSTIN 78741
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CUBESMART LP
Year Built:2016
Acres:2.53
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,200,150$13,250,850—$15,451,000
2024$2,200,150$13,044,461—$15,244,611
2023$1,100,075$12,799,925—$13,900,000
2022$1,100,075$11,999,925—$13,100,000
2021$1,100,075$11,399,925—$12,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 31, 2018SW
MONTOPOLIS STORAGE L→CUBESMART LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 9, 2015SW
NEAR HOLDINGS L P→CENTERPORT STORAGE LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 14, 2004SW
NEAR HOLDINGS L P

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
D
Dave Near
Near Holdings, L.P.
512
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Carl C McClendon
MADC LLC
(512) 382-1017

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WASHING EQUIPMENT OF TEXAS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
W.E.T. INC.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WASHING EQUIPMENT OF TEXAS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 28, 2007
Omni Business Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2024
Burleson Park Lot 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 30, 2016
Ben E. Keith Beverage Distributors Austin Branch Distribution Facility
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2013
OMNI BUSINESS PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OMNI BUSINESS PARK
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OMNI BUSINESS PARK, LOT 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OMNI BUSINESS PARK (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2093D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Lot 5 Burleson Industrial Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 24, 2016
Burleson Park Lot 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 6, 2016

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11103005