Home/Site Plans/Odd Duck Late Hours Permit
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

Odd Duck Late Hours Permit

The applicant is requesting a late hours permit. NO CONSTRUCTION TO OCCUR WITH THIS PERMIT.

📍 1215 S LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.54 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: May 20, 2014
Updated: Feb 9, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11151534
0.54 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 20, 2014
In Review
+235d
June 19, 2014
Approved
February 9, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25435, -97.76215

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.33M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.23M (98%)Improvements: $100K (2%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1201 S LAMAR BLVD 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
DJB INVESTMENT PROPERTY LLC
Year Built:2013
Acres:0.54
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,232,160$99,906—$4,332,066
2024$4,232,880$98,941—$4,331,821
2023$4,232,880$1,000—$4,233,880
2022$2,821,920$136,792—$2,958,712
2021$2,821,920$139,462—$2,961,382

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 31, 2013SW
BRIZENDINE JUDY→DJB INVESTMENT PROPERTY LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 2, 2012SW
BRIZENDINE CHARLES DAVID→BRIZENDINE JUDY

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Judy Brizendine
DJB Investment Property, LLC
(512) 913-0231
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Katherine Loayza
Jackson Walker, L.L.P.
(512) 236-2259

📐 Nearby Site Plans

TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL RENOVATIONS & ADDITIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2021
AISD - Travis ECHS Revision
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Apr 21, 2026
TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AISD - Travis ECHS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 24, 2025
TRAVIS HIGH SCHOOL, RUNNING TRACK RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Great Outdoors addition to existing parking lot
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 6, 2008
Great Outdoors
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 27, 2016
OPEN WOOD STRUCTURE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Great Outdoors(WITH/RESUB OF (SP-2015-0238C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2016
CUBA LIBRE DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CUBA LIBRE DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11151534