Home/Site Plans/J.M. Holloway Site Plan
✅ Approved and Released

J.M. Holloway Site Plan

The applicant is proposing to construct a building and associated improvements.

📍 6404 J M HOLLOWAY LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78724📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
3.03 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 11, 2014
Updated: Nov 19, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11162055
3.03 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:44.3%
Applied:Jun 11, 2014
Approved:Nov 19, 2015
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 11, 2014
In Review
+496d
July 11, 2014
Approved
November 19, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28089, -97.61268

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.21M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $132K (11%)Improvements: $1.07M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6404 J M HOLLOWAY LN 78724
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SINGH SABHA GURDWARA OF AUSTIN
Year Built:2013
Acres:3.03
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$132,117$1,073,575—$1,205,692
2024$132,117$1,270,840—$1,402,957
2023$132,117$1,439,878—$1,571,995
2022$132,117$1,221,655—$1,353,772
2021$132,117$1,131,844—$1,263,961

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Feb 28, 2008WD
MCNAIRY GLENN→SINGH SABHA GURDWARA OF AUSTIN

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mandeep Singh Chadha
Singh Sabha Gurdwara of Austin
(512) 538-5075
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Mandeep Singh Chadha
Singh Sabha Gurdwara of Austin
(512) 538-5075

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 22, 2010
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 28, 2016
Travis County Eastside Service Center, Phase 2
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 20, 2009
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 22, 2008
Travis County Eastside Service Center (Revision 1)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2010
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired • AUSTIN • May 12, 2008
Travis County Eastside Service Center (Revision #1)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 29, 2011
Juniper Crossing (W/R SP-2022-0320D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2025
Link Logistics FM 969 Industrial
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 6, 2024
Link Logistics FM 969 Industrial
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 5, 2022
Blue Bluff Retail Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 15, 2022
Black's Memorial Baptist Church
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 19, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11162055