Home/Site Plans/Freedom Park
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 2

Freedom Park

The applicant is proposing to construct an office and warehouse with associated improvements.

📍 630 RALPH ABLANEDO DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78748📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
3.27 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jun 13, 2014
Updated: Jul 20, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11163596
3.27 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 13, 2014
In Review
+372d
July 13, 2014
Approved
July 20, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.17486, -97.79691

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.80M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.12M (44%)Improvements: $2.68M (56%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
630 RALPH ABLANEDO DR 78748
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BRW HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:2016
Acres:3.24
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,117,016$2,682,984—$4,800,000
2024$2,117,016$3,682,984—$5,800,000
2023$2,117,016$3,482,984—$5,600,000
2022$846,806$4,702,247—$5,549,053
2021$846,806$3,653,194—$4,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 19, 2015WD
WURZEL BARRY DALE & ROBIN LYNN→BRW HOLDINGS LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 29, 2012WD
JAIMES ROLANDO→WURZEL BARRY DALE & ROBIN LYNN

WARRANTY DEED

May 24, 2005WD
CRAWFORD KERMIT & JOSEPHINE→JAIMES ROLANDO

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Barry D & Robin L Wurzel
(512) 282-9488
📝 Applicant Contact
W
Way Atmadja
Way Consulting Engineers, Inc.
(512) 343-0766

📐 Nearby Site Plans

TEXAS OAKS 10
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL - WATCHFUL FOX DRIVE PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Stablewood Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2019
Bear Creek Crossing Phase 1 Left Turn Lane and Offsite Utility Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 15, 2017
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS SHOPPING CENTER SITE PLAN
Approved • AUSTIN • Jan 22, 2010
Southpark Meadows Phase III, Lot 15-B, Block A
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 13, 2009
Southpark Meadows Mega Furniture
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
SOUTHPARK MEADOWS SHOPPING CENTER SITE PLAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 22, 2009
Parkside Pavillion Offices
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 4, 2008
PARKSIDE PAVILLION OFFICES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 29, 2011
WATERFORD HOUSE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Waterford House Additional Parking
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 29, 2011

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records