Home/Site Plans/Anderson High School Additions and Alterations
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Anderson High School Additions and Alterations

The applicant is requesting a revision to 3.3464 acres.

📍 8403 MESA DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78759📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
3.35 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jul 16, 2014
Updated: Feb 6, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11183009
3.35 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is requesting a revision to 3.3464 acres.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 16, 2014
In Review
+175d
August 15, 2014
Approved
February 6, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37636, -97.75392

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$109.47M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $17.42M (16%)Improvements: $92.05M (84%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8403 MESA DR 78759
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Year Built:2000
Acres:39.99
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
Craig Estes
Austin Independent School District (AISD)
(512) 414-8954
📝 Applicant Contact
J
James Massaro
Vickrey & Associates, Inc.
(512) 494-8014

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Acacia Cliffs Multifamily
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 11, 2026
7009 NORTHLEDGE DRIVE
VOID • AUSTIN • Jul 31, 2020
Northcross Bridge Construction and Turn Lane Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 2, 2010
DELL JEWISH COMMUNITY CAMPUS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Temple Beth Shalom
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 4, 2012
Dell Jewish Community Center Campus
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2025
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 1, 2009
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Dell Jewish Community Center Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 17, 2020
CONNS APPLIANCE AND FURNITURE NORTHCROSS MALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CABARET
Denied • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11183009

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
School
Proposed Use
999