Home/Site Plans/Lantana Ridge
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

Lantana Ridge

The applicant is proposing to construct 2 multi-story office buildings with associated improvements.

📍 7601 SOUTHWEST PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78735📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
21.60 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jul 23, 2014
Updated: Sep 10, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11187156
21.60 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:27.3%
Applied:Jul 23, 2014
Approved:Sep 10, 2015
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 23, 2014
In Review
+384d
August 22, 2014
Approved
September 10, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25677, -97.87081

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$42.93M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.89M (11%)Improvements: $38.04M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7601 SOUTHWEST PKWY 78735
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LANTANA COOLER LP
Year Built:2017
Acres:21.60
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,892,430$38,038,277—$42,930,707
2024$4,892,430$43,107,570—$48,000,000
2023$4,892,430$48,807,570—$53,700,000
2022$4,892,430$58,607,570—$63,500,000
2021$4,892,430$54,907,570—$59,800,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 30, 2018SW
LANTANA RIDGE JV LLC→LANTANA COOLER LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 28, 2016SW
LANTANA TRACT 16 LP→LANTANA RIDGE JV LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 20, 2012SW
STRATUS PROPERTIES OPERATING COMPANY→LANTANA TRACT 16 LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
B
Bailey Harrington
WGI
(512) 669-5560

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Scenic Brook Food Mart
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2008
CRYSTAL CLEAN CAR WASH @ OAK HILL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CRYSTAL CLEAN CAR WASH @ OAK HILL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DOUGHERTY FIREWOOD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 13, 2007
DOUGHERTY FIREWOOD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 13, 2007
Oak Hill Elementary School Fire Line Service Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 1, 2008
6901 Old Bee Caves Road
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 11, 2008
Harper Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 3, 2019
Harper Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2014
Harper Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
SOUTHWEST HILLS COMMUNITY CHURCH (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MT. OLIVE LUTHERAN CHURCH--OAKHILL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11187156

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
LR-NP Neighborhood Commercial-Neighborhood Plan Combining district
Existing Use
Vacant
Proposed Use
Commercial