Home/Site Plans/The Corner
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

The Corner

The applicant is proposing to construct multi-family on 0.41 acres.

📍 2504 SAN GABRIEL ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.41 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jul 31, 2015
Updated: Oct 14, 2015

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11394428
0.41 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:85.3%
Applied:Jul 31, 2015
Approved:Oct 14, 2015
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 31, 2015
In Review
+45d
August 30, 2015
Approved
October 14, 2015

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29021, -97.74780

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$24.23M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.69M (11%)Improvements: $21.54M (89%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2508 SAN GABRIEL ST AUSTIN 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
YUGO AUSTIN CORNER LLC
Year Built:2016
Acres:0.41
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,691,354$21,538,646—$24,230,000
2024$2,691,354$21,319,326—$24,010,680
2023$2,691,354$22,198,646—$24,890,000
2022$2,691,354$25,508,646—$28,200,000
2021$2,691,354$25,248,646—$27,940,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 29, 2022SW
CORNER DEVELOPMENT LLC→YUGO AUSTIN CORNER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

May 18, 2015SW
IHOMEMAG3 ENTERPRISES LLC→CORNER DEVELOPMENT LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 27, 2015SW
MAG 3 LLC→IHOMEMAG3 ENTERPRISES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Feb 15, 2013SW
PHC WEST CAMPUS LP→MAG 3 LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 6, 2007WD
BABAYAN R FREDRIC & VERONICA RACZKOWSKI→PHC WEST CAMPUS LP

WARRANTY DEED

Dec 6, 2007WD
BABAYAN R FREDRIC ETAL→BABAYAN R FREDRIC & VERONICA RACZKOWSKI

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 9, 2005WD
WAUGH PROPERTIES INC→BABAYAN R FREDRIC ETAL

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
Scott M. Wuest
Wuest Group
(512) 394-1900

📐 Nearby Site Plans

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SIXTH & LAMAR EAST BLOCK (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SPC-04-0042C)
Expired • AUSTIN • May 11, 2007
Branch Street Trenching & Conduit Plans
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 7, 2019
Fifth & Baylor
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 2, 2008
7th and Rio Grande
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 6, 2010
7th and Rio Grande
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 7, 2013
7th and Rio Grande (Resubmittal of SP-2007-0255C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2008
7th and Rio Grande
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 30, 2007
7th and Rio Grande
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 6, 2012
7th and Rio Grande
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Nov 19, 2007
7th and Rio Grande
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 21, 2011
SIXTH & LAMAR (AUSTIN MARKETPLACE)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007