Home/Site Plans/Friends & Allies Brewery
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 3

Friends & Allies Brewery

The applicant is proposing a conditional use application for a tap room.

📍 979 SPRINGDALE RD Unit 130, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
11.73 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 20, 2015
Updated: Jan 5, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11449100
11.73 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 20, 2015
In Review
December 20, 2015
Expired
January 5, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26369, -97.69624

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$45.49M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $45.49M (100%)Improvements: — (0%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
979 SPRINGDALE RD 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
979 SPRINGDALE ROAD LP
Year Built:1970
Acres:11.71
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$45,487,842$0—$45,487,842
2024$45,000,000$0—$45,000,000
2023$45,980,411$2,019,589—$48,000,000
2022$15,326,804$29,673,196—$45,000,000
2021$15,326,804$16,173,196—$31,500,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 6, 2024SW
3423 SPRINGDALE LLC→979 SPRINGDALE ROAD LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jun 21, 2022WD
3423 HOLDINGS LLC→3423 SPRINGDALE LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 29, 2019SW
3423 SPRINGDALE LLC→3423 HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 20, 2019SW
3423 HOLDINGS LLC→3423 SPRINGDALE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 15, 2012SW
USF PROPCO II LLC→3423 HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 3, 2007SW
ALLIANT FOODSERVICE INC→USF PROPCO II LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Peter Barlin
3423 Holdings LLC
(512) 413-5896
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Moya Khabele
(512) 947-8772

📐 Nearby Site Plans

COLORADO RIVER PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 12, 2008
COLORADO RIVER PARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 12, 2008
MONTOPOLIS YOUTH SPORTS COMPLEX
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MONTOPOLIS YOUTH SPORTS COMPLEX
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
+FS Driveway Replacements Parent - AFD Wellness Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 25, 2024
KREIG BALLFIELDS & CONCESSION BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
FS Driveway Replacements Parent - AFD Wellness Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 23, 2022
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2007
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 18, 2007
COLORADO RIVER PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2007
AIM: Airport Blvd - N. Lamar Blvd to 55th St