Home/Site Plans/Swale Relocation at 3212, 3214, 3216 Stevenson Avenue
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Swale Relocation at 3212, 3214, 3216 Stevenson Avenue

The applicant is proposing drainage improvements for 3 properties.

📍 3212-1/2 STEVENSON AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.58 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 25, 2015
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11451902
0.58 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 25, 2015
In Review
+461d
December 25, 2015
Approved
March 30, 2017

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29796, -97.77374

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.56M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $817K (52%)Improvements: $740K (48%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3212 STEVENSON AVE 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BECKCOM IAN & HUTTON
Year Built:1947
Acres:0.19
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$817,135$740,218—$1,557,353
2024$1,113,750$740,609—$1,854,359
2023$1,113,750$986,250—$2,100,000
2022$1,113,750$386,250—$1,500,000
2021$544,500$574,658—$1,119,158

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 3, 2021WD
MELCHIODE STEPHAN C→BECKCOM IAN & HUTTON

WARRANTY DEED

May 15, 2015WD
SULLIVAN BRIAN C & LYNNE M SKINNER→MELCHIODE STEPHAN C

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 2, 2007WD
KEEBLE FLOYD C D & JANET K→SULLIVAN BRIAN C & LYNNE M SKINNER

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jay Campbell
C&E Engineering Solutions, Inc.
(512) 431-7880

📐 Nearby Site Plans

MARTIN HOUSE PRE-SCHOOL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Goodwill Store
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 18, 2025
MATHEWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST LYNN CAFE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PATTERSON HOUSE
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
PARENT/INFANT CENTER
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
West Lynn
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 24, 2023
MARTIN HOUSE PRESCHOOL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEARN STREET OFFICE BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GALAXY CAFE (ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE WAIVER)
Approved • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2007
Site Plan
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GAATN- SUB RING AIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 25, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11451902

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
999 - SEE COMMENTS