Home/Site Plans/Jester Village Building #4
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

Jester Village Building #4

The applicants is proposing to construct an office building with proposed sidewalks, handicapped ramp and other construction items.

📍 6507 JESTER BLVD Bldg 4, AUSTIN, TX, 78750📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
0.70 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 15, 2016
Updated: Mar 17, 2017

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11500197
0.70 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 15, 2016
In Review
April 14, 2016
Expired
March 17, 2017

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.36975, -97.80043

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.92M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $340K (18%)Improvements: $1.57M (82%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6507 JESTER BLVD 78750
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BEARD ELEVEN L P
Year Built:2000
Acres:1.56
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$340,205$1,574,895—$1,915,100
2024$340,205$1,601,523—$1,941,728
2023$340,205$1,492,366—$1,832,571
2022$340,205$1,616,395—$1,956,600
2021$340,205$1,553,988—$1,894,193

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
SHARON TEAGUE
Cunningham-Allen, Inc.
(512) 327-2946

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Bull Creek PUD Off-Site Force Main
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 31, 2013
Bull Creek PUD- Swimming Pier Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 24, 2013
Bull Creek PUD Heliport Improvements
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 3, 2014
Bull Creek Lower Meadow Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2025
Bull Creek Water Line Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 8, 2010
CARL M. CARTER BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COLDWATER P.U.D. FOR LOT CA-7, SECTION 2 BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BRIDGEPOINTE SITE PLAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COURTYARD PHASE 6 - PARADE RIDGE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TOM BROWNS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 5, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11500197

📮
ZIP 78750
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 10
From site plan record