Home/Site Plans/Cantarra Gas Station
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 1

Cantarra Gas Station

THE APPLICANT PROPOSES TO BUILD A RETAIL STORE WITH GAS PUMPS.

📍 3400 E HOWARD LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
2.39 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 16, 2016
Updated: Nov 1, 2016

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11601120
2.39 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 16, 2016
In Review
October 16, 2016
Expired
November 1, 2016

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38840, -97.61933

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.47M
Market Value
$2.47M
Appraised Value
$1.97M
Assessed Value
Land: $1.35M (55%)Improvements: $1.12M (45%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3400 E HOWARD LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
UNITY FIVE INVESTMENTS LLC
Year Built:2020
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,351,144$1,115,405—$2,466,549
2024$1,351,144$948,856—$2,300,000
2023$207,868$1,157,718—$1,365,586
2022$207,868$829,691—$1,037,559
2021$207,868$829,691—$1,037,559

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 31, 2016SW
SELF DIRECTED IRA SRV INC FBO MICHAEL R JETER→UNITY FIVE INVESTMENTS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 25, 2014SW
RENNER DANIEL R→SELF DIRECTED IRA SRV INC FBO MICHAEL R JETER

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 7, 2013SW
HORIZON BANK & TRUST CUSTODIAN→RENNER DANIEL R

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
N
Nasruddin R. Mahesania
512
📝 Applicant Contact
D
Diane Bernal
Professional StrucCivil Engineers, Inc.
(512) 238-6422

📐 Nearby Site Plans

PARMER LANE WASTEWATER LINE FOR WASTEWATER SER 5661
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
BKO Parmer
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • May 14, 2026
BKO Parmer
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2025
TUSCANY VILLAS APARTMENTS (SMART HOUSING)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Valero #1551
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 31, 2012
Texas Empowerment Academy
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 18, 2025
Shops at Parmer Lane (W/R SP-2023-0163C)
In Review • AUSTIN • May 14, 2026
McDonald's #42-3388
In Review • AUSTIN • May 6, 2026
Black Rock Coffee
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2025
Shops at Parmer Lane
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2024
Creekside On Parmer Apartments(With/resubmittal of SP-2014-0482C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 16, 2016
Creekside on Parmer Apartments
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11601120

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
LR-MU-CO
Existing Use