Home/Site Plans/Draught House CUP Expansion
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Draught House CUP Expansion

The applicant is requesting a conditional use permit, with no site work, for the expansion of an existing second story of the structure, which, was previously a dental office.

📍 4112 MEDICAL PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78756📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 10, 2017
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11671621
FAR:—
Impervious:100.0%
Applied:Feb 10, 2017
Approved:Feb 5, 2018
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 10, 2017
In Review
+330d
March 12, 2017
Approved
February 5, 2018
Active
February 5, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31105, -97.74290

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.31M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.11M (84%)Improvements: $206K (16%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4112 MEDICAL PKWY AUSTIN 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
JOSHPAK HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:1968
Acres:0.28
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL RES CONVERSION

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,105,470$205,764—$1,311,234
2024$1,105,470$370,566—$1,476,036
2023$1,105,470$697,316—$1,802,786
2022$1,105,470$686,730—$1,792,200
2021$1,105,470$588,372—$1,693,842

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 31, 2021SW
GRIT & GRACE→JOSHPAK HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 13, 1999SW
SMITH GLENDA F & SAMUEL DON SM→GRIT & GRACE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
G
Glenda Smith
DrAUGHT House PUB & Brewery
(512) 452-0888
📝 Applicant Contact
K
Katherine P. Loayza
Jackson Walker L.L.P.
(512) 236-2259

📐 Nearby Site Plans

3203-3213 RED RIVER
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KEITH LANE CONDOS
Expired • AUSTIN • May 17, 2007
The Nine at Austin
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
The Nine at Austin
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
JEFFERSON AT WEST CAMPUS (SMART HOUSING)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JEFFERSON AT WEST CAMPUS (DEMO/CLEARING - SMART HOUSING)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Kappa Sigma
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 15, 2012
Kappa Sigma House - Austin
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 29, 2015
Kappa Sigma
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 15, 2012
Avia @ 26th
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PARKING GARAGE 4-A, STORM SEWER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MEDICAL OFFICE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11671621

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
CS-1-NP
Existing Use
Comercial
Proposed Use
Comercial

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD