Home/Site Plans/Piedra Warehouse
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 4

Piedra Warehouse

The applicant is proposing to construct a new industrial building , demolish an existing structure, proposes site utility and, drainage work with associated improvements

📍 9700 GRAY BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 20, 2017
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11742701
FAR:—
Impervious:6853.0%
Applied:Jun 20, 2017
Approved:Nov 15, 2017
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 20, 2017
In Review
+118d
July 20, 2017
Approved
November 15, 2017

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37602, -97.71473

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$377K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $62K (16%)Improvements: $315K (84%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
9700 GRAY BLVD 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PIEDRA HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:2019
Acres:0.21
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$61,848$314,823—$376,671
2024$61,848$452,010—$513,858
2023$61,848$368,152—$430,000
2022$61,848$329,425—$391,273
2021$61,849$329,424—$391,273

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 6, 2016WD
JOHNSON GIL TRUSTEE→PIEDRA HOLDINGS LLC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
G
Gil Johnson
(512) 834-9494
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Ron Thrower
Thrower Design
(512) 476-4456

📐 Nearby Site Plans

EXXON SERVICE STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON NUMBER 6-3669 (ANDERSON & BURNET ROAD)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON NUMBER 6-3669 (ANDERSON & BURNET ROAD)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTH AUSTIN FAMILY MEDICAL & DENTAL CLINIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SCHLOTZSKY'S NORTHCROSS MALL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ANDERSON LANE NURSING HOME
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
QUALITY ENGINE EXCHANGE ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ACWP: LITTLE WALNUT CREEK AT QUAIL CREEK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KING BILLIARD
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST ANDERSON PLAZA
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ACWP - LITTLE WALNUT CREEK, BRIDGEPORT DRIVE, WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS, PHASE VI
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Growing Curiosity
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11742701

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover6853.0%