The applicant is proposing to construct a new boat dock and bulkhead modifications with associated improvements.
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457,500 | $1,953,627 | — | $8,411,127 | |
| 2024 | $7,533,750 | $1,658,339 | — | $9,192,089 | |
| 2023 | $4,400,000 | $2,914,896 | — | $7,314,896 | |
| 2022 | $4,400,000 | $2,945,264 | — | $7,345,264 | |
| 2021 | $4,400,000 | $856,173 | — | $5,256,173 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
WARRANTY DEED
WARRANTY DEED
AFFIDAVIT OF HEIRSHIP
ABS 7 CHAMBERS T J ACR 1.76