Home/Site Plans/The Lakes Techridge Office Park
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

The Lakes Techridge Office Park

The applicant is requesting an extension to a previously approved site plan.

📍 14400 THE LAKES BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 13, 2017
Updated: Apr 2, 2020
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 13, 2017
In Review
October 13, 2017
Expired
April 2, 2020

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42844, -97.66827

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.23M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.34M (54%)Improvements: $2.88M (46%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
14400 THE LAKES BLVD PFLUGERVILLE 78660
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TECHRIDGE OFFICE HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:2015
Acres:6.40
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,343,840$2,883,492—$6,227,332
2024$3,343,840$4,045,982—$7,389,822
2023$3,343,840$6,990,304—$10,334,144

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 17, 2022SW
TECHRIDGE OFFICE PHASE 1 PARTNERS LP→TECHRIDGE OFFICE HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
I
Ian Asselstine
TECHRIDGE OFFICE PHS 1 PARTNERS LP
(604) 699-2878
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Scott Foster, P.E.
360 Professional Services, Inc.
(512) 354-4682

📐 Nearby Site Plans

FRONTIER STORAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON TIGER EXPRESS (CONV. STORE) & CAR WASH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WALNUT CREEK-WELLS BRANCH REGIONAL EROSION/FLOOD CONTROL DAM
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Tech.Ridge Section One (Extension)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 4, 2013
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2012
Tech Ridge Section 1
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2025
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 27, 2022
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 27, 2022
Austin Waters
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Tech.Ridge Section One - Extension 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Parmer Sector 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11789360

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Office
Proposed Use
Office

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassSuburban Watershed